Laurus Nobilis Oil
Laurel oil is the most famous oil used for hair care. It has a green color, a characteristic scent and is quite thick. Its composition is rich in vitamins A and E, fatty acids and is ideal for women and men with permanent or seasonal hair loss problems. Traditionally known for its tonic effect on hair, it enhances the density of the hair. It is ideal for dry and damaged hair. Protects and improves hair structure, nourishes, strengthens and shines hair by its softening and moisturizing properties.
It is also beneficial for the skin as it fights dry skin in the body, face and scalp. Thanks to its cleansing and antibacterial action, it is suitable for skins with acne. Traditionally, it is also used as muscle relaxant and for relieving painful muscles and joints.
There are no reviews yet.